lince

Montiglio Monferrato

AT · Piemonte. Seismic zone 4, homes from €300 to €750/m².

cadastral code M302 ISTAT 005121

Cadastral map of Montiglio Monferrato

parcels © AdE
Cadastral map of the centre of Montiglio Monferrato: parcels and buildings, Agenzia delle Entrate cartography Open the map →

12,410 parcels · 20 sheets · 26.9 km²

Click a parcel: boundaries, risks, OMI prices.

How to find a parcel in Montiglio Monferrato

  1. Take the sheet (foglio) and parcel (particella) numbers from the cadastral record or the deed (if you do not have them: search by person, €4.90). E.g. «Fg. 4 part. 102»: sheet 4, parcel 102. If you only have the address, start from that.
  2. Type them in the box below, or open them on the cadastral map of Montiglio Monferrato, where you pick the sheet from the list of those that exist.
  3. Click the parcel for its boundary, area, OMI price ranges for the zone, seismic zone and constraints. For land where you only know the position, the boundaries can be read from the point.

The cadastral map is the official one from the Agenzia delle Entrate (Italian Revenue Agency). For a document with legal value you need the visura catastale (cadastral record, €4.90): the data on this page is for orientation.

Sheets and parcels of Montiglio Monferrato

GML census © AdE

Each number opens the map framed on that sheet.

Already have the sheet and parcel numbers?

Official documents for property in Montiglio Monferrato

No SPID (Italian digital identity) needed. Pay by card, from abroad too.

Home prices in Montiglio Monferrato

OMI price ranges by zone

Standard homes (abitazioni civili) in Montiglio Monferrato: €300-750/m² (OMI 2025/2 · median for the province of AT: €410-610/m²)

Zone B1 (centro abitato di montiglio): €500-750/m² B1 Zone B2 (centro abitato di colcavagno): €330-485/m² B2 Zone B3 (centro abitato di scandeluzza): €390-580/m² B3 Zone R3 (zona rurale di montiglio): €455-670/m² R3 Zone R4 (zona rurale di colcavagno - scandeluzza): €300-440/m² R4
Click a zone to open the map there. Colour = price of standard homes €370→625/m². Grey: no price.
The 5 zones in detail, with their streets
  • Zone B1 (centro abitato di montiglio): €500-750/m²
  • Zone B2 (centro abitato di colcavagno): €330-485/m²
  • Zone B3 (centro abitato di scandeluzza): €390-580/m²
  • Zone R3 (zona rurale di montiglio): €455-670/m²
  • Zone R4 (zona rurale di colcavagno - scandeluzza): €300-440/m²
UsePrice range
Abitazioni civili€300-750/m²
Box€295-455/m²
Ville e Villini€455-780/m²

Price ranges by homogeneous zone, per square metre of gross floor area, for the ordinary market; where the municipality has several zones the table shows the overall range. Source: Agenzia delle Entrate, OMI (official price survey), half-year 2025/2.

Seismic zone of Montiglio Monferrato

Protezione Civile (Civil Protection) classification
zone4

Montiglio Monferrato is in seismic zone 4 (very low seismicity).

The lowest risk; minimal requirements.

Landslides and floods in Montiglio Monferrato

ISPRA · IdroGEO, national mosaic

Share of territory and residents in hazard areas. For a single parcel: the map.

Landslides P3–P4
4.4%
of the territory in areas of high or very high landslide hazard (1.2 km²)
Floods P3
6.6%
of the territory in areas that flood in the frequent scenario (1.8 km²)
Residents in landslide areas
13
people in classes P3–P4 (0.9% of the population)
Residents in flood areas
38
people in the medium scenario P2 (2.3% of the population)
Municipal area
26.9 km²
1,516 inhabitants (2021 census)

Landslides and floods on the map →

Court auctions near Montiglio Monferrato

within ~15 km of the centre

There are 10 court auctions open to bids within about 15 km of the centre of Montiglio Monferrato, in order of distance:

113 more procedures in the same area are closed or no longer open to bids (no bidders, sold, suspended).

Reserve price of a hectare of land

LandReserve priceSample
agricultural, in the region €14,110/ha (half fall between €7,640 and €55,907) 28 procedures, 36 lots, 47 ha measured, usually at sale attempt no. 2
with a building on it, in the region €17,709/ha (half fall between €6,907 and €78,833) 14 procedures, 21 lots, 29 ha measured
building land, in the province €164,845/ha (half fall between €147,252 and €210,117) 5 procedures, 6 lots, 1.2 ha measured, usually at sale attempt no. 5

These are reserve prices, not prices paid: an appraiser's estimate, already reduced after sales with no bidders. Only lots where every parcel was found; a procedure counts once.

In Montiglio Monferrato the record counts 29 completed sale attempts between 2021 and 2026: none has yet ended in a sale.

2021: 2 sale attempts2022: 10 sale attempts2023: 4 sale attempts2024: 3 sale attempts2025: 7 sale attempts2026: 6 sale attempts
Sale attempts per year in Montiglio Monferrato (hover over the bars for the numbers).
Alert me →

Free alert for new auctions in Montiglio Monferrato or within a radius you choose. An email address is needed.

Public properties in Montiglio Monferrato

MEF · Demanio

The state of use is declared by each body to the Ministry of Economy (census at 31 December 2023); State buildings and sites come from the Agenzia del Demanio (at 31 December 2025). It does not mean that a property is vacant or for sale.

Public properties on the map →

Zoning in Montiglio Monferrato

what our archive covers

For Montiglio Monferrato our archive has the zoning of the local plan in vector form: on the interactive map the designated use can be read directly on the parcel geometry.

For legal value you need the zoning certificate (CDU): we request it from the municipality for you, €39.

Key facts and references for Montiglio Monferrato

Cadastral code
M302 Agenzia delle Entrate (Italian Revenue Agency)
ISTAT code
005121 ISTAT
Province
AT
Region
Piemonte
Cadastral sheets
20 Agenzia delle Entrate, cadastral cartography
Cadastral parcels
12,410
Area
26.9 km² ISPRA
Population
1,516 ISTAT, 2021 census
Seismic zone
4 Protezione Civile (Civil Protection), seismic classification
Home prices (OMI)
€300–750/m² Agenzia delle Entrate, OMI price survey, second half of 2025
Land at landslide risk
4.4% ISPRA, IdroGEO
Land liable to flooding
6.6% ISPRA, IdroGEO

Where these numbers come from, how often they are updated and who makes Lince: the sources.

Continue to nearby municipalities

the nearest ones with a page

Beyond Montiglio Monferrato

what Lince covers