lince

Nocera Superiore

SA · Campania. Seismic zone 2, homes from €710 to €1,550/m².

cadastral code F913 ISTAT 065079

Cadastral map of Nocera Superiore

parcels © AdE
Cadastral map of the centre of Nocera Superiore: parcels and buildings, Agenzia delle Entrate cartography Open the map →

13,092 parcels · 26 sheets · 14.7 km²

Click a parcel: boundaries, risks, OMI prices.

How to find a parcel in Nocera Superiore

  1. Take the sheet (foglio) and parcel (particella) numbers from the cadastral record or the deed (if you do not have them: search by person, €4.90). E.g. «Fg. 4 part. 102»: sheet 4, parcel 102. If you only have the address, start from that.
  2. Type them in the box below, or open them on the cadastral map of Nocera Superiore, where you pick the sheet from the list of those that exist.
  3. Click the parcel for its boundary, area, OMI price ranges for the zone, seismic zone and constraints. For land where you only know the position, the boundaries can be read from the point.

The cadastral map is the official one from the Agenzia delle Entrate (Italian Revenue Agency). For a document with legal value you need the visura catastale (cadastral record, €4.90): the data on this page is for orientation.

Sheets and parcels of Nocera Superiore

GML census © AdE

Each number opens the map framed on that sheet.

Already have the sheet and parcel numbers?

Official documents for property in Nocera Superiore

No SPID (Italian digital identity) needed. Pay by card, from abroad too.

Home prices in Nocera Superiore

OMI price ranges by zone

Standard homes (abitazioni civili) in Nocera Superiore: €710-1,550/m² (OMI 2025/2 · median for the province of SA: €720-1,000/m²)

Zone B1 (centro urbano : corso matteotti, via roma, san clemente, via mazzini, santa maria maggiore): €1,050-1,550/m² B1 Zone C1 (via uscioli - v.casicoli - v.pecorari - v. gloria - v.g. spagnuolo - v. napoli - v. v.russo): €1,100-1,450/m² C1 Zone C2 (via portaromana, via cavour, via pucciani, san ciro e san pietro): €760-1,100/m² C2 Zone D1 (industriale tra autostrada e strada statale - via nazionale): €710-1,000/m² D1 Zone D2 (localita` materdomini, via nicotera, via roma,via indipendenza,via baldini, cimitero): €950-1,350/m² D2 Zone R1 (restante parte del territorio comunale - localita` starza): no price for standard homes R1 Zone R2 (restante parte del territorio comunale - localita` citala): no price for standard homes R2 Zone R3 (restante parte del territorio comunale a sud dell`autostrada): no price for standard homes R3
Click a zone to open the map there. Colour = price of standard homes €855→1,300/m². Grey: no price.
The 5 zones in detail, with their streets
  • Zone B1 (centro urbano : corso matteotti, via roma, san clemente, via mazzini, santa maria maggiore): €1,050-1,550/m²
  • Zone C1 (via uscioli - v.casicoli - v.pecorari - v. gloria - v.g. spagnuolo - v. napoli - v. v.russo): €1,100-1,450/m²
  • Zone C2 (via portaromana, via cavour, via pucciani, san ciro e san pietro): €760-1,100/m²
  • Zone D1 (industriale tra autostrada e strada statale - via nazionale): €710-1,000/m²
  • Zone D2 (localita` materdomini, via nicotera, via roma,via indipendenza,via baldini, cimitero): €950-1,350/m²
UsePrice range
Abitazioni civili€710-1,550/m²
Abitazioni di tipo economico€560-1,400/m²
Autorimesse€520-1,100/m²
Box€680-1,150/m²
Capannoni tipici€270-455/m²
Centri commerciali€475-710/m²
Negozi€510-1,300/m²
Uffici€570-1,200/m²
Ville e Villini€700-1,650/m²

Price ranges by homogeneous zone, per square metre of gross floor area, for the ordinary market; where the municipality has several zones the table shows the overall range. Source: Agenzia delle Entrate, OMI (official price survey), half-year 2025/2.

Seismic zone of Nocera Superiore

Protezione Civile (Civil Protection) classification
zone2

Nocera Superiore is in seismic zone 2 (medium seismicity).

Significant earthquakes are possible, though less frequent than in zone 1. New buildings must meet full anti-seismic requirements; for older buildings, the year they were built (and the rules in force then) matters a great deal.

Landslides and floods in Nocera Superiore

ISPRA · IdroGEO, national mosaic

Share of territory and residents in hazard areas. For a single parcel: the map.

Landslides P3–P4
40.3%
of the territory in areas of high or very high landslide hazard (5.9 km²)
Floods P3
2.5%
of the territory in areas that flood in the frequent scenario (0.4 km²)
Residents in landslide areas
1,153
people in classes P3–P4 (4.8% of the population)
Residents in flood areas
7,462
people in the medium scenario P2 (30.9% of the population)
Municipal area
14.7 km²
23,842 inhabitants (2021 census)

Landslides and floods on the map →

Court auctions near Nocera Superiore

within ~15 km of the centre

There are 10 court auctions open to bids within about 15 km of the centre of Nocera Superiore, in order of distance:

65 more procedures in the same area are closed or no longer open to bids (no bidders, sold, suspended).

Reserve price of a hectare of land

LandReserve priceSample
with a building on it, in the region €34,544/ha (half fall between €30,886 and €131,799) 6 procedures, 8 lots, 13 ha measured, usually at sale attempt no. 3

These are reserve prices, not prices paid: an appraiser's estimate, already reduced after sales with no bidders. Only lots where every parcel was found; a procedure counts once.

The latest sales with a recorded price in Nocera Superiore:

In Nocera Superiore the record counts 14 completed sale attempts between 2021 and 2026: 3 ended in a sale, the other 11 had no bidders.

2021: 1 sale attempt2022: 2 sale attempts2023: 4 sale attempts2025: 1 sale attempt2026: 7 sale attempts
Sale attempts per year in Nocera Superiore (hover over the bars for the numbers).
Alert me →

Free alert for new auctions in Nocera Superiore or within a radius you choose. An email address is needed.

Public properties in Nocera Superiore

MEF · Demanio

The state of use is declared by each body to the Ministry of Economy (census at 31 December 2023); State buildings and sites come from the Agenzia del Demanio (at 31 December 2025). It does not mean that a property is vacant or for sale.

Public properties on the map →

Key facts and references for Nocera Superiore

Cadastral code
F913 Agenzia delle Entrate (Italian Revenue Agency)
ISTAT code
065079 ISTAT
Province
SA
Region
Campania
Cadastral sheets
26 Agenzia delle Entrate, cadastral cartography
Cadastral parcels
13,092
Area
14.7 km² ISPRA
Population
23,842 ISTAT, 2021 census
Seismic zone
2 Protezione Civile (Civil Protection), seismic classification
Home prices (OMI)
€710–1,550/m² Agenzia delle Entrate, OMI price survey, second half of 2025
Land at landslide risk
40.3% ISPRA, IdroGEO
Land liable to flooding
2.5% ISPRA, IdroGEO

Where these numbers come from, how often they are updated and who makes Lince: the sources.

Continue to nearby municipalities

the nearest ones with a page

Beyond Nocera Superiore

what Lince covers