lince

Villa San Pietro

CA · Sardegna. Seismic zone 4, homes from €1,300 to €1,750/m².

cadastral code I118 ISTAT 092099

Cadastral map of Villa San Pietro

parcels © AdE
Cadastral map of the centre of Villa San Pietro: parcels and buildings, Agenzia delle Entrate cartography Open the map →

4,418 parcels · 24 sheets · 39.9 km²

Click a parcel: boundaries, risks, OMI prices.

How to find a parcel in Villa San Pietro

  1. Take the sheet (foglio) and parcel (particella) numbers from the cadastral record or the deed (if you do not have them: search by person, €4.90). E.g. «Fg. 4 part. 102»: sheet 4, parcel 102. If you only have the address, start from that.
  2. Type them in the box below, or open them on the cadastral map of Villa San Pietro, where you pick the sheet from the list of those that exist.
  3. Click the parcel for its boundary, area, OMI price ranges for the zone, seismic zone and constraints. For land where you only know the position, the boundaries can be read from the point.

The cadastral map is the official one from the Agenzia delle Entrate (Italian Revenue Agency). For a document with legal value you need the visura catastale (cadastral record, €4.90): the data on this page is for orientation.

Sheets and parcels of Villa San Pietro

GML census © AdE

Each number opens the map framed on that sheet.

Already have the sheet and parcel numbers?

Official documents for property in Villa San Pietro

No SPID (Italian digital identity) needed. Pay by card, from abroad too.

Home prices in Villa San Pietro

OMI price ranges by zone

Standard homes (abitazioni civili) in Villa San Pietro: €1,300-1,750/m² (OMI 2025/2 · median for the province of CA: €1,500-2,000/m²)

Zone B1 (centro abitato): €1,300-1,750/m² B1 Zone R1 (agricola): no price for standard homes R1
Click a zone to open the map there. Colour = price of standard homes. Grey: no price.
UsePrice range
Abitazioni civili€1,300-1,750/m²
Abitazioni di tipo economico€850-1,200/m²
Laboratori€500-750/m²
Magazzini€550-800/m²
Negozi€750-1,100/m²
Uffici€900-1,200/m²

Price ranges by homogeneous zone, per square metre of gross floor area, for the ordinary market; where the municipality has several zones the table shows the overall range. Source: Agenzia delle Entrate, OMI (official price survey), half-year 2025/2.

Seismic zone of Villa San Pietro

Protezione Civile (Civil Protection) classification
zone4

Villa San Pietro is in seismic zone 4 (very low seismicity).

The lowest risk; minimal requirements.

Landslides and floods in Villa San Pietro

ISPRA · IdroGEO, national mosaic

Share of territory and residents in hazard areas. For a single parcel: the map.

Landslides P3–P4
2.7%
of the territory in areas of high or very high landslide hazard (1.1 km²)
Floods P3
4.7%
of the territory in areas that flood in the frequent scenario (1.9 km²)
Residents in landslide areas
5
people in classes P3–P4 (0.2% of the population)
Residents in flood areas
253
people in the medium scenario P2 (12.6% of the population)
Municipal area
39.9 km²
2,165 inhabitants (2021 census)

Landslides and floods on the map →

Court auctions near Villa San Pietro

within ~15 km of the centre

There are 10 court auctions open to bids within about 15 km of the centre of Villa San Pietro, in order of distance:

44 more procedures in the same area are closed or no longer open to bids (no bidders, sold, suspended).

Reserve price of a hectare of land

LandReserve priceSample
with a building on it, in the province €75,671/ha (half fall between €72,801 and €107,274) 5 procedures, 24 lots, 16 ha measured, usually at sale attempt no. 9

These are reserve prices, not prices paid: an appraiser's estimate, already reduced after sales with no bidders. Only lots where every parcel was found; a procedure counts once.

The latest sales with a recorded price in Villa San Pietro:

In Villa San Pietro the record counts 23 completed sale attempts between 2012 and 2026: one ended in a sale, the other 22 had no bidders.

2012: 1 sale attempt2013: 4 sale attempts2014: 2 sale attempts2015: 1 sale attempt2017: 1 sale attempt2018: 1 sale attempt2019: 1 sale attempt2020: 1 sale attempt2021: 1 sale attempt2022: 1 sale attempt2023: 4 sale attempts2024: 1 sale attempt2025: 3 sale attempts2026: 3 sale attempts
Sale attempts per year in Villa San Pietro (hover over the bars for the numbers).
Alert me →

Free alert for new auctions in Villa San Pietro or within a radius you choose. An email address is needed.

Public properties in Villa San Pietro

MEF

The state of use is declared by each body to the Ministry of Economy (census at 31 December 2023). It does not mean that a property is vacant or for sale.

Public properties on the map →

Key facts and references for Villa San Pietro

Cadastral code
I118 Agenzia delle Entrate (Italian Revenue Agency)
ISTAT code
092099 ISTAT
Province
CA
Region
Sardegna
Cadastral sheets
24 Agenzia delle Entrate, cadastral cartography
Cadastral parcels
4,418
Area
39.9 km² ISPRA
Population
2,165 ISTAT, 2021 census
Seismic zone
4 Protezione Civile (Civil Protection), seismic classification
Home prices (OMI)
€1,300–1,750/m² Agenzia delle Entrate, OMI price survey, second half of 2025
Land at landslide risk
2.7% ISPRA, IdroGEO
Land liable to flooding
4.7% ISPRA, IdroGEO

Where these numbers come from, how often they are updated and who makes Lince: the sources.

Continue to nearby municipalities

the nearest ones with a page

Beyond Villa San Pietro

what Lince covers